Home

 

Return to Election Results

Precinct 7
official results


                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    526
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.23
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    160   98.16
           BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .61
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.
  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.
  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          30.99
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          VOTE FOR  1
           (1) MITT ROMNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (2) RON PAUL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (3) RICK PERRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (4) NEWT GINGRICH.
  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (5) CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER.
  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (6) RICK SANTORUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           (7) RODGER COOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00
           (8) JASON PLUMMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (9) THERESA KORMOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN
.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
          12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
           (11) G. CAMPOS (ROMNEY).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (12) J. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY).
  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (13) G. OBERNAGEL (ROMNEY).
  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (14) M. GRAHAM (PAUL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (15) A. RANDAZZO (PAUL).
  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (16) D. THROGMORTON (PAUL).
  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (17) M. HARVEY (GINGRICH) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (18) T. BRYANT (GINGRICH) .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (19) M. BOST (GINGRICH).
  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (20) D. GRAY (SANTORUM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           (21) M. SHARP (SANTORUM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   33.33
           (22) S. LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM)  .  .  .  .      1   33.33


          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
          12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
           (23) G. GRAHAM (ROMNEY).  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (24) S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (25) B. WALLACE (ROMNEY)  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (26) P. HAMPTON (PAUL) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (27) T. HUGHES (PAUL)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (28) M. FRICK (PAUL).
  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (29) M. NEFF (GINGRICH).
  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (30) J. SANDERS (GINGRICH).
  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (31) R. FULK (GINGRICH).
  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           (32) M.LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM).
  .  .  .  .      1   50.00
           (33) P.WILCOXEN (SANTORUM).
  .  .  .  .  .      1   50.00


          STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           (34) DAVE BARNES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           (36) RYAN STOOKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           (37) JON MC LEAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          STATE'S ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           (38) ANDREW COLON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          CIRCUIT CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           (39) CAROLINE STARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN
.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF REVIEW
          VOTE FOR  1
           (40) WHITNEY WISNASKY-BETTORF.  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          ST.
CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (41) STEPHEN McGLYNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (42) RONALD R. DUEBBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (43) LANINYA A. CASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST.CLAIR
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 7  (Prec-0007)
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          VOTE FOR  1
           (1) BARACK OBAMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           (2) BRAD HARRIMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   88.06
           (3) CHRISTOPHER MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97
           (4) KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER.
  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.97


          DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
          12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  7
           (5) M.CAMPBELL (OBAMA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   18.67
           (6) B. BROWN (OBAMA).
  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   14.16
           (7) S. PISTORIUS (OBAMA)  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.05
           (8) G. JIMENEZ (OBAMA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   12.35
           (9) A. AMIZICH (OBAMA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   12.05
           (10) D. MEEKS (OBAMA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   15.66
           (11) D. MOORE (OBAMA)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   15.06


          STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           (12) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR., II.  .  .  .    126   84.00
           (13) WYATT C. FRAZER.
  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   16.00


          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
          114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           (15) EDDIE LEE JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151  100.00


          COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
          VOTE FOR  1
           (16) MARK A. KERN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          STATE'S ATTORNEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           (17) BRENDAN KELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          VOTE FOR  1
           (18) RICK STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          CIRCUIT CLERK
          VOTE FOR  1
           (19) KAHALAH DIXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

          COUNTY AUDITOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           (20) PATTY A. SPRAGUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          COUNTY RECORDER
          VOTE FOR  1
           (21) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00


          BOARD OF REVIEW
          VOTE FOR  1
           (22) PHILAMINA JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   32.52
           (23) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR..  .  .  .  .     83   67.48


          REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
          ST.
CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (24) SUSAN SARFATY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           (28) OLIVER W. HAMILTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   66.67
           (29) TOMMY DANCY, JR.
  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   33.33


          COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           (31) ROY MOSLEY, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (34) JUDY CATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (35) VINCENT J. LOPINOT.  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00


          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (36) ZINA R. CRUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   87.10
           (37) ANNE FOHNE KEELEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   12.90


          JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST. CLAIR
          (TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
          VOTE FOR  1
           (38) ANDREW J. GLEESON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00

         
PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 7  (Prec-0007)

          VOTE FOR  1

           (48) EDDIE LEE JACKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139  100.00


          CITY QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           (77) YES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   29.71
           (78) NO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   70.29