Home

 

Return to Election Results

Precinct 6
OFFICAL RESULTS






VOTES PERCENT

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 589
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 179
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . . 35 19.55
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . . 144 80.45
BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 30.39
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .


PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) MITT ROMNEY . . . . . . . . . 4 23.53
(2) RON PAUL . . . . . . . . . . 2 11.76
(3) RICK PERRY. . . . . . . . . . 3 17.65
(4) NEWT GINGRICH. . . . . . . . . 1 5.88
(5) CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER. . . . . . 1 5.88
(6) RICK SANTORUM. . . . . . . . . 6 35.29


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(7) RODGER COOK . . . . . . . . . 1 3.70
(8) JASON PLUMMER. . . . . . . . . 26 96.30
(9) THERESA KORMOS . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(11) G. CAMPOS (ROMNEY). . . . . . . 10 17.54
(12) J. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY). . . . . . 3 5.26
(13) G. OBERNAGEL (ROMNEY). . . . . . 2 3.51
(14) M. GRAHAM (PAUL) . . . . . . . 5 8.77
(15) A. RANDAZZO (PAUL). . . . . . . 0
(16) D. THROGMORTON (PAUL). . . . . . 2 3.51
(17) M. HARVEY (GINGRICH) . . . . . . 3 5.26
(18) T. BRYANT (GINGRICH) . . . . . . 3 5.26
(19) M. BOST (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 2 3.51
(20) D. GRAY (SANTORUM). . . . . . . 6 10.53
(21) M. SHARP (SANTORUM) . . . . . . 8 14.04
(22) S. LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM) . . . . 13 22.81


ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(23) G. GRAHAM (ROMNEY). . . . . . . 5 10.20
(24) S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . 5 10.20
(25) B. WALLACE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . 4 8.16
(26) P. HAMPTON (PAUL) . . . . . . . 9 18.37
(27) T. HUGHES (PAUL) . . . . . . . 2 4.08
(28) M. FRICK (PAUL). . . . . . . . 9 18.37
(29) M. NEFF (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(30) J. SANDERS (GINGRICH). . . . . . 3 6.12
(31) R. FULK (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 3 6.12
(32) M.LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM). . . . . 4 8.16
(33) P.WILCOXEN (SANTORUM). . . . . . 5 10.20


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(34) DAVE BARNES . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(36) RYAN STOOKEY. . . . . . . . . 15 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(37) JON MC LEAN . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(38) ANDREW COLON. . . . . . . . . 23 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(39) CAROLINE STARK . . . . . . . . 17 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(40) WHITNEY WISNASKY-BETTORF. . . . . 17 100.00


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(41) STEPHEN McGLYNN. . . . . . . . 12 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(42) RONALD R. DUEBBERT. . . . . . . 6 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(43) LANINYA A. CASON . . . . . . . 33 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST.CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 6 (Prec-0006)
VOTE FOR 1
(47) VICTOR C. DARWIN . . . . . . . 31 93.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.06


PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . . 136 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(2) BRAD HARRIMAN. . . . . . . . . 79 69.30
(3) CHRISTOPHER MILLER . . . . . . . 27 23.68
(4) KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER. . . . . . 8 7.02


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 7
(5) M.CAMPBELL (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 78 16.56
(6) B. BROWN (OBAMA). . . . . . . . 72 15.29
(7) S. PISTORIUS (OBAMA) . . . . . . 61 12.95
(8) G. JIMENEZ (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 59 12.53
(9) A. AMIZICH (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 61 12.95
(10) D. MEEKS (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 69 14.65
(11) D. MOORE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 71 15.07


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR., II. . . . 87 67.97
(13) WYATT C. FRAZER. . . . . . . . 41 32.03


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(15) EDDIE LEE JACKSON . . . . . . . 110 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(16) MARK A. KERN. . . . . . . . . 95 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(17) BRENDAN KELLY . . . . . . . . 96 100.00


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(18) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 95 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(19) KAHALAH DIXON . . . . . . . . 86 100.00


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(20) PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 83 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(21) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 91 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(22) PHILAMINA JOHNSON . . . . . . . 54 49.09
(23) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.. . . . . 56 50.91


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
(24) SUSAN SARFATY . . . . . . . . 87 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
(31) ROY MOSLEY, JR.. . . . . . . . 120 100.00


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(34) JUDY CATES . . . . . . . . . 84 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(35) VINCENT J. LOPINOT. . . . . . . 75 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(36) ZINA R. CRUSE . . . . . . . . 109 89.34
(37) ANNE FOHNE KEELEY . . . . . . . 13 10.66


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST. CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(38) ANDREW J. GLEESON . . . . . . . 67 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 6 (Prec-0006)
VOTE FOR 1
(47) ROY MOSLEY, SR.. . . . . . . . 120 100.00

CITY QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
(77) YES. . . . . . . . . . . . 42 29.58
(78) NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 70.42