Home

 

Return to Election Results



PRECINCT 3
OFFICAL RESULTS


VOTES PERCENT

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 805
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 255
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . . 13 5.10
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . . 242 94.90
BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 31.68
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .


PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) MITT ROMNEY . . . . . . . . . 3 42.86
(2) RON PAUL . . . . . . . . . . 1 14.29
(3) RICK PERRY. . . . . . . . . . 0
(4) NEWT GINGRICH. . . . . . . . . 0
(5) CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER. . . . . . 0
(6) RICK SANTORUM. . . . . . . . . 3 42.86


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(7) RODGER COOK . . . . . . . . . 6 66.67
(8) JASON PLUMMER. . . . . . . . . 1 11.11
(9) THERESA KORMOS . . . . . . . . 2 22.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(11) G. CAMPOS (ROMNEY). . . . . . . 2 16.67
(12) J. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY). . . . . . 1 8.33
(13) G. OBERNAGEL (ROMNEY). . . . . . 3 25.00
(14) M. GRAHAM (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(15) A. RANDAZZO (PAUL). . . . . . . 0
(16) D. THROGMORTON (PAUL). . . . . . 0
(17) M. HARVEY (GINGRICH) . . . . . . 0
(18) T. BRYANT (GINGRICH) . . . . . . 1 8.33
(19) M. BOST (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(20) D. GRAY (SANTORUM). . . . . . . 2 16.67
(21) M. SHARP (SANTORUM) . . . . . . 2 16.67
(22) S. LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM) . . . . 1 8.33


ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(23) G. GRAHAM (ROMNEY). . . . . . . 2 16.67
(24) S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . 1 8.33
(25) B. WALLACE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . 4 33.33
(26) P. HAMPTON (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(27) T. HUGHES (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(28) M. FRICK (PAUL). . . . . . . . 0
(29) M. NEFF (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(30) J. SANDERS (GINGRICH). . . . . . 1 8.33
(31) R. FULK (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(32) M.LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM). . . . . 3 25.00
(33) P.WILCOXEN (SANTORUM). . . . . . 1 8.33


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(34) DAVE BARNES . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(36) RYAN STOOKEY. . . . . . . . . 8 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(37) JON MC LEAN . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(38) ANDREW COLON. . . . . . . . . 9 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(39) CAROLINE STARK . . . . . . . . 7 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(40) WHITNEY WISNASKY-BETTORF. . . . . 7 100.00


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0

JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(41) STEPHEN McGLYNN. . . . . . . . 5 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(42) RONALD R. DUEBBERT. . . . . . . 7 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(43) LANINYA A. CASON . . . . . . . 9 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST.CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 3 (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR 1
(44) MALCOLM FOX . . . . . . . . . 3 23.08
(45) ROBERT D. DUKES. . . . . . . . 10 76.92

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . . 232 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(2) BRAD HARRIMAN. . . . . . . . . 84 63.16
(3) CHRISTOPHER MILLER . . . . . . . 38 28.57
(4) KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER. . . . . . 11 8.27


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 7
(5) M.CAMPBELL (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 70 22.08
(6) B. BROWN (OBAMA). . . . . . . . 49 15.46
(7) S. PISTORIUS (OBAMA) . . . . . . 34 10.73
(8) G. JIMENEZ (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 35 11.04
(9) A. AMIZICH (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 36 11.36
(10) D. MEEKS (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 46 14.51
(11) D. MOORE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 47 14.83


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR., II. . . . 113 73.38
(13) WYATT C. FRAZER. . . . . . . . 41 26.62


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(15) EDDIE LEE JACKSON . . . . . . . 136 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(16) MARK A. KERN. . . . . . . . . 91 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(17) BRENDAN KELLY . . . . . . . . 95 100.00


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(18) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 115 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(19) KAHALAH DIXON . . . . . . . . 91 100.00


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(20) PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 85 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(21) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 108 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(22) PHILAMINA JOHNSON . . . . . . . 46 27.06
(23) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.. . . . . 124 72.94


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
(24) SUSAN SARFATY . . . . . . . . 90 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(28) OLIVER W. HAMILTON. . . . . . . 40 18.78
(29) TOMMY DANCY, JR. . . . . . . . 173 81.22


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(34) JUDY CATES . . . . . . . . . 89 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(35) VINCENT J. LOPINOT. . . . . . . 79 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(36) ZINA R. CRUSE . . . . . . . . 159 85.03
(37) ANNE FOHNE KEELEY . . . . . . . 28 14.97


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST. CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(38) ANDREW J. GLEESON . . . . . . . 82 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 3 (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR 1
(42) RICKY EASTERN . . . . . . . . 214 95.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 4.04


CITY QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
(77) YES. . . . . . . . . . . . 45 22.50
(78) NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 77.50