Home

 

Return to Election Results

Precinct 18
official results



REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 514
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 195
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . . 195 100.00
BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 37.94
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .


PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) MITT ROMNEY . . . . . . . . . 0
(2) RON PAUL . . . . . . . . . . 0
(3) RICK PERRY. . . . . . . . . . 0
(4) NEWT GINGRICH. . . . . . . . . 0
(5) CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER. . . . . . 0
(6) RICK SANTORUM. . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(7) RODGER COOK . . . . . . . . . 0
(8) JASON PLUMMER. . . . . . . . . 0
(9) THERESA KORMOS . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(11) G. CAMPOS (ROMNEY). . . . . . . 0
(12) J. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY). . . . . . 0
(13) G. OBERNAGEL (ROMNEY). . . . . . 0
(14) M. GRAHAM (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(15) A. RANDAZZO (PAUL). . . . . . . 0
(16) D. THROGMORTON (PAUL). . . . . . 0
(17) M. HARVEY (GINGRICH) . . . . . . 0
(18) T. BRYANT (GINGRICH) . . . . . . 0
(19) M. BOST (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(20) D. GRAY (SANTORUM). . . . . . . 0
(21) M. SHARP (SANTORUM) . . . . . . 0
(22) S. LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM) . . . . 0


ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(23) G. GRAHAM (ROMNEY). . . . . . . 0
(24) S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . 0
(25) B. WALLACE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . 0
(26) P. HAMPTON (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(27) T. HUGHES (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(28) M. FRICK (PAUL). . . . . . . . 0
(29) M. NEFF (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(30) J. SANDERS (GINGRICH). . . . . . 0
(31) R. FULK (GINGRICH). . . . . . . 0
(32) M.LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM). . . . . 0
(33) P.WILCOXEN (SANTORUM). . . . . . 0


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(34) DAVE BARNES . . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
113TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(35) MELINDA HULT. . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(36) RYAN STOOKEY. . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(37) JON MC LEAN . . . . . . . . . 0


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(38) ANDREW COLON. . . . . . . . . 0


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(39) CAROLINE STARK . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(40) WHITNEY WISNASKY-BETTORF. . . . . 0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(41) STEPHEN McGLYNN. . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(42) RONALD R. DUEBBERT. . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(43) LANINYA A. CASON . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST.CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 18 (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . . 186 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(2) BRAD HARRIMAN. . . . . . . . . 120 77.42
(3) CHRISTOPHER MILLER . . . . . . . 26 16.77
(4) KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER. . . . . . 9 5.81


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 7
(5) M.CAMPBELL (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 99 15.59
(6) B. BROWN (OBAMA). . . . . . . . 101 15.91
(7) S. PISTORIUS (OBAMA) . . . . . . 86 13.54
(8) G. JIMENEZ (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 88 13.86
(9) A. AMIZICH (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 83 13.07
(10) D. MEEKS (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 88 13.86
(11) D. MOORE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 90 14.17


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR., II. . . . 138 81.18
(13) WYATT C. FRAZER. . . . . . . . 32 18.82


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
113TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14) JAY HOFFMAN . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(15) EDDIE LEE JACKSON . . . . . . . 143 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(16) MARK A. KERN. . . . . . . . . 120 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(17) BRENDAN KELLY . . . . . . . . 129 100.00


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(18) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 130 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(19) KAHALAH DIXON . . . . . . . . 125 100.00


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(20) PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 118 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(21) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 137 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(22) PHILAMINA JOHNSON . . . . . . . 45 31.03
(23) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.. . . . . 100 68.97


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
(24) SUSAN SARFATY . . . . . . . . 128 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(26) WILLIE "BIG MAC" MC INTOSH . . . . 3 60.00
(27) HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH . . . . . . 2 40.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
(30) LONNIE MOSLEY . . . . . . . . 143 100.00


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(34) JUDY CATES . . . . . . . . . 125 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(35) VINCENT J. LOPINOT. . . . . . . 109 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(36) ZINA R. CRUSE . . . . . . . . 126 82.89
(37) ANNE FOHNE KEELEY . . . . . . . 26 17.11


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST. CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(38) ANDREW J. GLEESON . . . . . . . 94 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 18 (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR 1
(65) KENNETH "BUG" WATTS . . . . . . 108 57.45
(66) RODNEY PACE . . . . . . . . . 12 6.38
(67) LILLIE BUTLER . . . . . . . . 68 36.17


CITY QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
(77) YES. . . . . . . . . . . . 53 34.42
(78) NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 65.58