Home
 
Return to Election Results

ACCUMULATED OFFICIAL TOTALS

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 25) . . . . . 25 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 19,896
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 5,902
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . 139 2.36
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . 5,749 97.41
BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED . . . . . . 1 .02
BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED . . . . . . 11 .19
BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN. . . . . 2 .03
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . 2 .03
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 29.66
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .01

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(1) MITT ROMNEY . . . . . . . . 18 26.09
(2) RON PAUL . . . . . . . . . 13 18.84
(3) RICK PERRY. . . . . . . . . 4 5.80
(4) NEWT GINGRICH. . . . . . . . 4 5.80
(5) CHARLES "BUDDY" ROEMER. . . . . 4 5.80
(6) RICK SANTORUM. . . . . . . . 26 37.68


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(7) RODGER COOK . . . . . . . . 15 15.79
(8) JASON PLUMMER. . . . . . . . 62 65.26
(9) THERESA KORMOS . . . . . . . 16 16.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.11


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(11) G. CAMPOS (ROMNEY). . . . . . 25 15.15
(12) J. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY). . . . . 14 8.48
(13) G. OBERNAGEL (ROMNEY). . . . . 11 6.67
(14) M. GRAHAM (PAUL) . . . . . . 16 9.70
(15) A. RANDAZZO (PAUL). . . . . . 5 3.03
(16) D. THROGMORTON (PAUL). . . . . 7 4.24
(17) M. HARVEY (GINGRICH) . . . . . 5 3.03
(18) T. BRYANT (GINGRICH) . . . . . 10 6.06
(19) M. BOST (GINGRICH). . . . . . 2 1.21
(20) D. GRAY (SANTORUM). . . . . . 21 12.73
(21) M. SHARP (SANTORUM) . . . . . 25 15.15
(22) S. LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM) . . . 24 14.55


ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(23) G. GRAHAM (ROMNEY). . . . . . 24 15.29
(24) S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY) . . . . . 15 9.55
(25) B. WALLACE (ROMNEY) . . . . . 17 10.83
(26) P. HAMPTON (PAUL) . . . . . . 21 13.38
(27) T. HUGHES (PAUL) . . . . . . 10 6.37
(28) M. FRICK (PAUL). . . . . . . 18 11.46
(29) M. NEFF (GINGRICH). . . . . . 7 4.46
(30) J. SANDERS (GINGRICH). . . . . 6 3.82
(31) R. FULK (GINGRICH). . . . . . 5 3.18
(32) M.LANGENSTEIN (SANTORUM). . . . 20 12.74
(33) P.WILCOXEN (SANTORUM). . . . . 14 8.92

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
113TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(35) MELINDA HULT. . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(36) RYAN STOOKEY. . . . . . . . 59 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(37) JON MC LEAN . . . . . . . . 82 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(38) ANDREW COLON. . . . . . . . 70 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(39) CAROLINE STARK . . . . . . . 57 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(40) WHITNEY WISNASKY-BETTORF. . . . 58 100.00


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 24
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(41) STEPHEN McGLYNN. . . . . . . 63 100.00
VOTES PERCENT

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(42) RONALD R. DUEBBERT. . . . . . 59 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(43) LANINYA A. CASON . . . . . . 122 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST.CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1 (Prec-0001)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 2 (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 3 (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(44) MALCOLM FOX . . . . . . . . 3 23.08
(45) ROBERT D. DUKES. . . . . . . 10 76.92


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 4 (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 5 (Prec-0005)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(46) KENNETH WILEY . . . . . . . 2 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 6 (Prec-0006)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(47) VICTOR C. DARWIN . . . . . . 31 93.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.06


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 7 (Prec-0007)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 8 (Prec-0008)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 9 (Prec-0009)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10 (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(48) JEFFREY COKER . . . . . . . 2 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 11 (Prec-0011)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(49) EARLE H. WILLIAMS . . . . . . 3 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12 (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(50) DION WARRICK. . . . . . . . 4 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 13 (Prec-0013)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(51) ELTON THOMAS. . . . . . . . 3 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 14 (Prec-0014)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(52) GERTRUDE HUSTON. . . . . . . 1 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 15 (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(53) SCOTT R. RANDOLPH . . . . . . 4 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 16 (Prec-0016)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 17 (Prec-0017)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(54) SAMMIE L. ASHFORD, JR. . . . . 8 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 18 (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 19 (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 20 (Prec-0020)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(55) T. WENDELL CAMPBELL . . . . . 4 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 21 (Prec-0021)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 22 (Prec-0022)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 23 (Prec-0023)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 24 (Prec-0024)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 25 (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0


PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(1) BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . 5,573 99.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .05


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(2) BRAD HARRIMAN. . . . . . . . 3,451 76.33
(3) CHRISTOPHER MILLER . . . . . . 845 18.69
(4) KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER. . . . . 225 4.98


DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 7
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(5) M.CAMPBELL (OBAMA) . . . . . . 2,631 17.16
(6) B. BROWN (OBAMA). . . . . . . 2,337 15.24
(7) S. PISTORIUS (OBAMA) . . . . . 1,935 12.62
(8) G. JIMENEZ (OBAMA) . . . . . . 1,985 12.95
(9) A. AMIZICH (OBAMA) . . . . . . 1,954 12.75
(10) D. MEEKS (OBAMA) . . . . . . 2,233 14.57
(11) D. MOORE (OBAMA) . . . . . . 2,255 14.71


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(12) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR., II. . . 3,903 78.82
(13) WYATT C. FRAZER. . . . . . . 1,049 21.18


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
113TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(14) JAY HOFFMAN . . . . . . . . 3 100.00


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(15) EDDIE LEE JACKSON . . . . . . 4,294 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(16) MARK A. KERN. . . . . . . . 3,349 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(17) BRENDAN KELLY . . . . . . . 3,376 100.00


COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(18) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . 3,527 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(19) KAHALAH DIXON . . . . . . . 3,132 100.00


COUNTY AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(20) PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . 3,043 100.00


COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(21) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . 3,444 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(22) PHILAMINA JOHNSON . . . . . . 1,654 38.72
(23) MICHAEL P. CROCKETT, JR.. . . . 2,618 61.28


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS
ST. CLAIR COUNTY (UNEXPIRED 2-YR TERM)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(24) SUSAN SARFATY . . . . . . . 3,134 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 1
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(25) CARL A. GOMEZ . . . . . . . 6 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(26) WILLIE "BIG MAC" MC INTOSH . . . 440 54.46
(27) HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH . . . . . 368 45.54


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(28) OLIVER W. HAMILTON. . . . . . 733 58.50
(29) TOMMY DANCY, JR. . . . . . . 520 41.50


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(30) LONNIE MOSLEY . . . . . . . 1,392 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(31) ROY MOSLEY, JR.. . . . . . . 671 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 8
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(32) KEN EASTERLEY . . . . . . . 120 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 24
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(33) MARTY T. CRAWFORD . . . . . . 162 100.00


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(34) JUDY CATES . . . . . . . . 3,115 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MICHAEL J. O'MALLEY)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(35) VINCENT J. LOPINOT. . . . . . 2,763 100.00


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-2OTH JUD.CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MILTON S. WHARTON)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(36) ZINA R. CRUSE . . . . . . . 3,926 80.55
(37) ANNE FOHNE KEELEY . . . . . . 948 19.45


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT-20TH JUD.CIRCUIT-ST. CLAIR
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. LLOYD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(38) ANDREW J. GLEESON . . . . . . 2,597 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 1 (Prec-0001)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(39) ANTHONY TARVIN . . . . . . . 122 27.54
(40) MICHAEL "RUMP" ROBERTS . . . . 321 72.46


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 2 (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(41) OLIVER W. HAMILTON. . . . . . 168 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 3 (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(42) RICKY EASTERN . . . . . . . 214 95.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 4.04


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 4 (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(43) WILLIE "LEAVELL" DANCY . . . . 210 60.00
(44) TOMMY DANCY, JR. . . . . . . 140 40.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 5 (Prec-0005)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(45) GEORGE K. RICHARDSON . . . . . 146 75.26
(46) DENISE BROWN. . . . . . . . 48 24.74


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 6 (Prec-0006)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(47) ROY MOSLEY, SR.. . . . . . . 120 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 7 (Prec-0007)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(48) EDDIE LEE JACKSON . . . . . . 139 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 8 (Prec-0008)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(49) LONZO GREENWOOD. . . . . . . 152 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 9 (Prec-0009)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(50) ROBERT EASTERN, III . . . . . 109 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10 (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(51) JOE W. LEWIS, JR. . . . . . . 52 27.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 135 72.19


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 11 (Prec-0011)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(52) VALERIE GEE . . . . . . . . 90 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 12 (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(53) FRANK C. SMITH . . . . . . . 208 67.75
(54) JIMMIE DIXON. . . . . . . . 22 7.17
(55) DE MARKO MOSLEY. . . . . . . 77 25.08


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 13 (Prec-0013)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(56) HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH . . . . . 220 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 14 (Prec-0014)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(57) HENRY LONGSTREET . . . . . . 70 33.18
(58) RUKAVINA "RUDY" MC INTOSH, SR . . 141 66.82


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 15 (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(59) R. C. CLARK . . . . . . . . 142 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 16 (Prec-0016)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(60) JEFFERY HOWARD, III . . . . . 91 41.18
(61) DARYL MOORE . . . . . . . . 73 33.03
(62) DELBERT B. MARION . . . . . . 57 25.79


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 17 (Prec-0017)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(63) LINDA LANDRUM . . . . . . . 134 34.81
(64) TROY F. MOSLEY . . . . . . . 251 65.19


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 18 (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(65) KENNETH "BUG" WATTS . . . . . 108 57.45
(66) RODNEY PACE . . . . . . . . 12 6.38
(67) LILLIE BUTLER . . . . . . . 68 36.17


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 19 (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(68) VICTORIA CLAY . . . . . . . 179 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 20 (Prec-0020)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(69) EDITH A. MOORE . . . . . . . 165 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 21 (Prec-0021)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(70) KHALIL EL-AMIN . . . . . . . 160 78.05
(71) DOROTHY JOSHWAY. . . . . . . 45 21.95


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 22 (Prec-0022)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(72) FELIX ARNOLD. . . . . . . . 117 92.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 7.87


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 23 (Prec-0023)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(73) SAMUEL SWANSON, SR. . . . . . 235 57.74
(74) JESSE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 172 42.26


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 24 (Prec-0024)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(75) ALVIN L. PARKS, JR. . . . . . 143 100.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 25 (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(76) KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. . . . . . 150 100.00


CITY QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(77) YES. . . . . . . . . . . 1,503 30.91
(78) NO . . . . . . . . . . . 3,359 69.09


FRENCH VILLAGE FIRE QUESTION
VOTE FOR 1
(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
(79) YES. . . . . . . . . . . 0
(80) NO . . . . . . . . . . . 0