PRECINCT 37

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS


GENERAL PRIMARY  ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS
FEBUARY 2008


                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 396
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 179
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . . 177 98.88
BALLOTS CAST - GREEN. . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED . . . . . . . 1 .56
BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED . . . . . . . 1 .56
BALLOTS CAST - GRN-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 45.20
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .

********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) MITT ROMNEY . . . . . . . . . 0
(2) RON PAUL . . . . . . . . . . 0
(3) JOHN McCAIN . . . . . . . . . 0
(4) FRED THOMPSON. . . . . . . . . 0
(5) ALAN KEYES. . . . . . . . . . 0
(6) JAMES CREIGHTON MITCHELL, JR. . . . 0
(7) TOM TANCREDO . . . . . . . . . 0
(8) RUDY GIULIANI. . . . . . . . . 0
(9) MIKE HUCKABEE. . . . . . . . . 1 100.00


UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR 1
(10) STEVE SAUERBERG. . . . . . . . 0
(11) ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 0
(12) MIKE PSAK. . . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(13) TIMMY JAY RICHARDSON JR.. . . . . 0


DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(14) D. DETMERS FANSLER (McCAIN). . . . 0
(15) D. PRESLEY (McCAIN) . . . . . . 0
(16) T. McRAE (McCAIN) . . . . . . . 0
(17) J. M. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY). . . . . 0
(18) G. M. CAMPOS (ROMNEY). . . . . . 0
(19) G. W. OBERNAGEL III (ROMNEY) . . . 0
(20) R. R. ROGERS (PAUL) . . . . . . 0
(21) N. WINKLER (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(22) D. DANTE JOHNSON (PAUL) . . . . . 0
(23) J. PATRICK (HUCKABEE). . . . . . 0
(24) C. SLUSSER (HUCKABEE). . . . . . 0
(25) B. ZYCHLEWICZ (HUCKABEE). . . . . 0
(26) S. N. HAYNES (THOMPSON) . . . . . 0
(27) V. SPREHE (THOMPSON) . . . . . . 0
(28) A. E. SANDERS, JR (THOMPSON) . . . 0
(29) B. COLE (GIULIANI). . . . . . . 0
(30) W. NORTON (GIULIANI) . . . . . . 0
(31) W. G. ALSTAT (GIULIANI) . . . . . 0

ALT. DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(32) N. RICE (McCAIN) . . . . . . . 0
(33) D. STANTON (McCAIN) . . . . . . 0
(34) J. S. HAMILTON (McCAIN) . . . . . 0
(35) S. S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY) . . . . . 0
(36) C. L. HANFELDER (ROMNEY). . . . . 0
(37) M. RICE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . . 0
(38) D. S. SADLER (PAUL) . . . . . . 0
(39) J. B. SILVEUS (PAUL) . . . . . . 0
(40) D. A. McCLALLEN (PAUL) . . . . . 0
(41) K. ASSELMEIER (HUCKABEE). . . . . 0
(42) P. L. HOWARD (HUCKABEE) . . . . . 0
(43) J. SCHUETTE (HUCKABEE) . . . . . 0
(44) R. KNIGHT (THOMPSON) . . . . . . 0
(45) K. C. HIRSCH (THOMPSON) . . . . . 0
(46) C. A. FLIGEL (THOMPSON) . . . . . 0
(47) P. J. EVANS (GIULIANI) . . . . . 0
(48) R. C. COOK (GIULIANI). . . . . . 0
(49) D. G. BOGGS (GIULIANI) . . . . . 0


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(50) BRIAN M. SALVI . . . . . . . . 0


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(51) TERRY A. WRIGHT. . . . . . . . 0

AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(52) BILLY R. MATHEWS . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(53) THOMAS RICHARDS. . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 37 (Prec-0037)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0

********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . . 161 90.96
(2) HILLARY CLINTON . . . . . . . . 16 9.04
(3) JOHN EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 0
(4) WILLIAM "BILL" B. RICHARDSON I . . . 0
(5) DENNIS J. KUCINICH . . . . . . . 0
(6) CHRISTOPHER JOHN DODD . . . . . . 0
(7) JOE BIDEN . . . . . . . . . . 0


UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR 1
(8) RICHARD J. DURBIN . . . . . . . 78 100.00


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9) JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 111 100.00


DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 5
(10)R. E. POOLE (CLINTON) . . . . . . 7 1.72
(11) K. J. WEST (CLINTON) . . . . . . 13 3.20
(12) V. A. LACEY (CLINTON). . . . . . 6 1.48
(13) P. J. REIMAN (CLINTON) . . . . . 10 2.46
(14) W. ROBERTSON (CLINTON) . . . . . 6 1.48
(15)B. BROWN (OBAMA). . . . . . . . 60 14.78
(16) J. CLAYBORNE (OBAMA) . . . . . . 104 25.62
(17) W. HAINE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 59 14.53
(18) D. MEEKS (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 64 15.76
(19) C. SUAREZ (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 62 15.27
(20) T. DORRIS (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 1 .25
(21) R. E. SALTSGAVER (EDWARDS) . . . . 5 1.23
(22) O. RAINS (EDWARDS). . . . . . . 2 .49
(23) K. TILLERY (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 5 1.23
(24) K. L. SANDEFUR (RICHARDSON). . . . 2 .49


ALT. DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(25) A. PIRTLE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 93 83.78
(26) K. C. MARSHALL (CLINTON). . . . . 17 15.32
(27) B. STEMLER (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 1 .90


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(28) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 111 100.00

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(30) WYVETTER H. YOUNGE. . . . . . . 150 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(31) MARK A. KERN. . . . . . . . . 82 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(32) ROBERT B. HAIDA. . . . . . . . 80 100.00


CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(33) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 90 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(34) BRENDAN KELLY . . . . . . . . 64 100.00


AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(35) PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 65 100.00


RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(36) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 67 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(37) CHARLOTTE R. MOORE. . . . . . . 135 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(40) ROBERT EASTERN, JR. . . . . . . 101 100.00


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(45) JAMES M. WEXSTTEN . . . . . . . 89 61.81
(46) JUDY CATES . . . . . . . . . 55 38.19


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 37 (Prec-0037)
VOTE FOR 1
(102) ANTHONY TARVIN. . . . . . . . 150 89.29
(103) RICHARD A. FRYE . . . . . . . 18 10.71

********** (GREEN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) CYNTHIA McKINNEY. . . . . . . . 0
(2) KENT PHILIP MESPLAY. . . . . . . 0
(3) JARED A. BALL. . . . . . . . . 0
(4) HOWIE HAWKINS. . . . . . . . . 0


UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(5) RODGER W. JENNINGS . . . . . . . 0


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0

RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 37 (Prec-0037)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0