PRECINCT 10

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS


GENERAL PRIMARY  ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS
FEBUARY 2008

                                                     VOTES  PERCENT

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 745
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 293
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN . . . . . . 1 .34
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC . . . . . . 291 99.32
BALLOTS CAST - GREEN. . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - REP-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - DEM-FED . . . . . . . 1 .34
BALLOTS CAST - GRN-FED . . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 39.33
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .

********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) MITT ROMNEY . . . . . . . . . 0
(2) RON PAUL . . . . . . . . . . 0
(3) JOHN McCAIN . . . . . . . . . 0
(4) FRED THOMPSON. . . . . . . . . 0
(5) ALAN KEYES. . . . . . . . . . 0
(6) JAMES CREIGHTON MITCHELL, JR. . . . 0
(7) TOM TANCREDO . . . . . . . . . 0
(8) RUDY GIULIANI. . . . . . . . . 0
(9) MIKE HUCKABEE. . . . . . . . . 1 100.00


UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR 1
(10) STEVE SAUERBERG. . . . . . . . 0
(11) ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
(12) MIKE PSAK. . . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(13) TIMMY JAY RICHARDSON JR.. . . . . 1 100.00


DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(14) D. DETMERS FANSLER (McCAIN). . . . 0
(15) D. PRESLEY (McCAIN) . . . . . . 0
(16) T. McRAE (McCAIN) . . . . . . . 0
(17) J. M. DIEDERICH (ROMNEY). . . . . 0
(18) G. M. CAMPOS (ROMNEY). . . . . . 0
(19) G. W. OBERNAGEL III (ROMNEY) . . . 0
(20) R. R. ROGERS (PAUL) . . . . . . 0
(21) N. WINKLER (PAUL) . . . . . . . 0
(22) D. DANTE JOHNSON (PAUL) . . . . . 0
(23) J. PATRICK (HUCKABEE). . . . . . 1 33.33
(24) C. SLUSSER (HUCKABEE). . . . . . 1 33.33
(25) B. ZYCHLEWICZ (HUCKABEE). . . . . 1 33.33
(26) S. N. HAYNES (THOMPSON) . . . . . 0
(27) V. SPREHE (THOMPSON) . . . . . . 0
(28) A. E. SANDERS, JR (THOMPSON) . . . 0
(29) B. COLE (GIULIANI). . . . . . . 0
(30) W. NORTON (GIULIANI) . . . . . . 0
(31) W. G. ALSTAT (GIULIANI) . . . . . 0

ALT. DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(32) N. RICE (McCAIN) . . . . . . . 0
(33) D. STANTON (McCAIN) . . . . . . 0
(34) J. S. HAMILTON (McCAIN) . . . . . 0
(35) S. S. PLUMLEE (ROMNEY) . . . . . 0
(36) C. L. HANFELDER (ROMNEY). . . . . 0
(37) M. RICE (ROMNEY) . . . . . . . 0
(38) D. S. SADLER (PAUL) . . . . . . 0
(39) J. B. SILVEUS (PAUL) . . . . . . 0
(40) D. A. McCLALLEN (PAUL) . . . . . 0
(41) K. ASSELMEIER (HUCKABEE). . . . . 1 33.33
(42) P. L. HOWARD (HUCKABEE) . . . . . 1 33.33
(43) J. SCHUETTE (HUCKABEE) . . . . . 1 33.33
(44) R. KNIGHT (THOMPSON) . . . . . . 0
(45) K. C. HIRSCH (THOMPSON) . . . . . 0
(46) C. A. FLIGEL (THOMPSON) . . . . . 0
(47) P. J. EVANS (GIULIANI) . . . . . 0
(48) R. C. COOK (GIULIANI). . . . . . 0
(49) D. G. BOGGS (GIULIANI) . . . . . 0


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(50) BRIAN M. SALVI . . . . . . . . 1 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(51) TERRY A. WRIGHT. . . . . . . . 0

AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(52) BILLY R. MATHEWS . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(53) THOMAS RICHARDS. . . . . . . . 1 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10 (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0

********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . . 268 92.73
(2) HILLARY CLINTON . . . . . . . . 20 6.92
(3) JOHN EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 1 .35
(4) WILLIAM "BILL" B. RICHARDSON I . . . 0
(5) DENNIS J. KUCINICH . . . . . . . 0
(6) CHRISTOPHER JOHN DODD . . . . . . 0
(7) JOE BIDEN . . . . . . . . . . 0


UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR 1
(8) RICHARD J. DURBIN . . . . . . . 166 100.00


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9) JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 213 100.00


DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 5
(10)R. E. POOLE (CLINTON) . . . . . . 21 2.42
(11) K. J. WEST (CLINTON) . . . . . . 18 2.08
(12) V. A. LACEY (CLINTON). . . . . . 17 1.96
(13) P. J. REIMAN (CLINTON) . . . . . 19 2.19
(14) W. ROBERTSON (CLINTON) . . . . . 16 1.85
(15)B. BROWN (OBAMA). . . . . . . . 142 16.38
(16) J. CLAYBORNE (OBAMA) . . . . . . 202 23.30
(17) W. HAINE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 130 14.99
(18) D. MEEKS (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 134 15.46
(19) C. SUAREZ (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 134 15.46
(20) T. DORRIS (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 4 .46
(21) R. E. SALTSGAVER (EDWARDS) . . . . 2 .23
(22) O. RAINS (EDWARDS). . . . . . . 5 .58
(23) K. TILLERY (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 18 2.08
(24) K. L. SANDEFUR (RICHARDSON). . . . 5 .58


ALT. DEL. NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(25) A. PIRTLE (OBAMA) . . . . . . . 186 83.78
(26) K. C. MARSHALL (CLINTON). . . . . 29 13.06
(27) B. STEMLER (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 7 3.15


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(28) JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 225 100.00

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(30) WYVETTER H. YOUNGE. . . . . . . 249 100.00


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
(31) MARK A. KERN. . . . . . . . . 167 100.00


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
(32) ROBERT B. HAIDA. . . . . . . . 165 100.00


CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
(33) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 186 100.00


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(34) BRENDAN KELLY . . . . . . . . 139 100.00


AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
(35) PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 134 100.00


RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
(36) MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 146 100.00


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(37) CHARLOTTE R. MOORE. . . . . . . 193 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(38) WILLIE MC INTOSH . . . . . . . 20 60.61
(39) HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH . . . . . . 13 39.39


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(41) LELON R. SEABERRY, SR. . . . . . 67 100.00


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
(42) FRANK C. SMITH . . . . . . . . 60 53.57
(43) LONNIE MOSLEY . . . . . . . . 52 46.43

JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(45) JAMES M. WEXSTTEN . . . . . . . 84 37.00
(46) JUDY CATES . . . . . . . . . 143 63.00


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10 (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR 1
(59) VICTORIA "VIKKI" CLAY. . . . . . 186 70.19
(60) JAMES O'NEAL. . . . . . . . . 43 16.23
(61) JESSIE JAMES MOSLEY, JR.. . . . . 36 13.58

********** (GREEN) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR 1
(1) CYNTHIA McKINNEY. . . . . . . . 0
(2) KENT PHILIP MESPLAY. . . . . . . 0
(3) JARED A. BALL. . . . . . . . . 0
(4) HOWIE HAWKINS. . . . . . . . . 0


UNITED STATES SENATOR
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(5) RODGER W. JENNINGS . . . . . . . 0


STATE SENATOR 57TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
114TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


STATE'S ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


CORONER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


CIRCUIT CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


AUDITOR
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0

RECORDER
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 5TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0


PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 10 (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0