PRECINCT 7


GENERAL  ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 516
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 190 185 5
BALLOTS CAST - 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST. . 190 185 5
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 1 . . . . . . . 190 185 5
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 2 . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 3 . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 4 . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 36.82
VOTER TURNOUT - 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST . 36.82
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 1. . . . . . . 36.82
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 2. . . . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 3. . . . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 4. . . . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(1)TOPINKA/BIRKETT (REP) . . . . . . 8 4.37 7 1
(2)BLAGOJEVICH/QUINN (DEM). . . . . . 173 94.54 169 4
(3)WHITNEY/SAMUELS (GRN) . . . . . . 2 1.09 2 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
(4)STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) . . . . . . 6 3.45 6 0
(5)LISA MADIGAN (DEM) . . . . . . . 161 92.53 157 4
(6)DAVID BLACK (GRN). . . . . . . . 7 4.02 6 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
(7)DAN RUTHERFORD (REP). . . . . . . 0 0 0
(8)JESSE WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . 183 98.92 178 5
(9)KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) . . . . 2 1.08 2 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
(10)CAROLE PANKAU (REP). . . . . . . 3 1.71 2 1
(11)DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) . . . . . . 171 97.71 167 4
(12)ALICIA SNYDER (GRN). . . . . . . 1 .57 1 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


TREASURER
Vote for 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) . . . . . 3 1.76 1 2
(14)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) . . . . 164 96.47 161 3
(15)DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN). . . . 3 1.76 3 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (TOTAL)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM) . . . . . 173 98.30 168 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.70 3 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REGULAR)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM) . . . . . 173 98.30 168 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.70 3 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (FEDERAL)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


STATE SENATOR FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(17)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II (DEM) . . 174 98.31 169 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.69 3 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
(19)DENNIS BIELKE (REP). . . . . . . 5 2.67 4 1
(20)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE (DEM) . . . . . 182 97.33 178 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS ST. CLAIR COUNTY
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(21)BRAD J. HARRIMAN (DEM). . . . . . 144 94.74 139 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 5.26 8 0


COUNTY CLERK
Vote for 1
(22)MATT HAWKINS (REP) . . . . . . . 10 5.75 9 1
(23)BOB DELANEY (DEM) . . . . . . . 164 94.25 160 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(24)CHARLES SUAREZ (DEM) . . . . . . 154 98.72 149 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.28 2 0


COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
(25)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR (REP) . . . . . 10 5.85 9 1
(26)MEARL J. JUSTUS (DEM) . . . . . . 161 94.15 157 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(27)GORDON D. BUSH (DEM) . . . . . . 154 98.09 149 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.91 3 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
Vote for 1
(28)VICKI AVEDISIAN (REP) . . . . . . 6 3.47 5 1
(29)KEVIN T. MALONE (DEM) . . . . . . 167 96.53 163 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(33)ROBERT EASTERN, JR. (DEM). . . . . 168 98.82 163 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.18 2 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - MAAG VACANCY
Vote for 1
(36)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN (REP) . . . . . 8 4.71 7 1
(37)BRUCE STEWART (DEM). . . . . . . 162 95.29 158 4
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - DONOVAN VACANCY
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(38)PATRICK M. YOUNG (DEM). . . . . . 151 96.79 146 5
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 3.21 5 0

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - CUETO VACANCY
Vote for 1
(39)PAUL J. EVANS (REP). . . . . . . 7 4.19 5 2
(40)LLOYD A. CUETO (DEM) . . . . . . 160 95.81 157 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


RETAIN WHARTON TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Vote for 1
(41)YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 88.82 138 5
(42)NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 18 11.18 18 0


RETAIN FISS TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Vote for 1
(43)YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 83.89 121 4
(44)NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 16.11 23 1