PRECINCT 3


GENERAL  ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS
NOVEMBER 7, 2006

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     598
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     137                   136             1
 BALLOTS CAST - 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST.  .     137                   136             1
 BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .     135                   134             1
 BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2                     2             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 3 .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 4 .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST  .            22.91
 VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .            22.58
 VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .              .33
 VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 3.  .  .  .  .  .  .
 VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 4.  .  .  .  .  .  .
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for  1
 (1)TOPINKA/BIRKETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      12     9.16           12             0
 (2)BLAGOJEVICH/QUINN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     117    89.31          116             1
 (3)WHITNEY/SAMUELS (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.53            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for  1
 (4)STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.20            9             0
 (5)LISA MADIGAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     108    86.40          107             1
 (6)DAVID BLACK (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       8     6.40            8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for  1
 (7)DAN RUTHERFORD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.33            3             0
 (8)JESSE WHITE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    96.12          123             1
 (9)KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) .  .  .  .       2     1.55            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

COMPTROLLER
Vote for  1
 (10)CAROLE PANKAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.54            3             0
 (11)DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     113    95.76          112             1
 (12)ALICIA SNYDER (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       2     1.69            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

TREASURER
Vote for  1
 (13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       9     7.44            9             0
 (14)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) .  .  .  .     106    87.60          105             1
 (15)DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN).  .  .  .       6     4.96            6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (TOTAL)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     128    99.22          127             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .78            1             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REGULAR)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     126    99.21          125             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .79            1             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (FEDERAL)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       2   100.00            2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

STATE SENATOR FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (17)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II (DEM)  .  .     127    99.22          126             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .78            1             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for  1
 (19)DENNIS BIELKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       6     4.48            6             0
 (20)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     128    95.52          127             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS ST. CLAIR COUNTY
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (21)BRAD J. HARRIMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      99    97.06           98             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.94            3             0

COUNTY  CLERK
Vote for  1
 (22)MATT HAWKINS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      14    12.28           14             0
 (23)BOB DELANEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    87.72           99             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (24)CHARLES SUAREZ (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     100    96.15           99             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.85            4             0

COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for  1
 (25)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      12    10.62           12             0
 (26)MEARL J. JUSTUS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     100    88.50           99             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88            1             0

COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (27)GORDON D. BUSH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    96.19          100             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4     3.81            4             0

BOARD OF REVIEW
Vote for  1
 (28)VICKI AVEDISIAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       8     7.69            8             0
 (29)KEVIN T. MALONE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      96    92.31           95             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - MAAG VACANCY
Vote for  1
 (36)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN (REP) .  .  .  .  .       9     8.04            9             0
 (37)BRUCE STEWART (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     103    91.96          102             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - DONOVAN VACANCY
Vote for  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       0                     0             0
 (38)PATRICK M. YOUNG (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     100    97.09           99             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3     2.91            3             0

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - CUETO VACANCY
Vote for  1
 (39)PAUL J. EVANS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      11     9.73           11             0
 (40)LLOYD A. CUETO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     101    89.38          100             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .88            1             0

RETAIN WHARTON TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Vote for  1
 (41)YES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      91    85.05           90             1
 (42)NO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    14.95           16             0

RETAIN FISS TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Vote for  1
 (43)YES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      89    84.76           88             1
 (44)NO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16    15.24           16             0