PRECINCT 20


GENERAL  ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS
NOVEMBER 7, 2006
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 432
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 145 132 13
BALLOTS CAST - 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST. . 145 132 13
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 1 . . . . . . . 145 132 13
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 2 . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 3 . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - SPLIT 4 . . . . . . . 0 0 0
BALLOTS CAST - BLANK. . . . . . . . 0 0 0
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 33.56
VOTER TURNOUT - 12TH CONGRESSIONAL DIST . 33.56
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 1. . . . . . . 33.56
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 2. . . . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 3. . . . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - SPLIT 4. . . . . . .
VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK . . . . . . .


GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
(1)TOPINKA/BIRKETT (REP) . . . . . . 9 6.52 6 3
(2)BLAGOJEVICH/QUINN (DEM). . . . . . 128 92.75 119 9
(3)WHITNEY/SAMUELS (GRN) . . . . . . 1 .72 1 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
(4)STEWART UMHOLTZ (REP) . . . . . . 4 3.05 3 1
(5)LISA MADIGAN (DEM) . . . . . . . 122 93.13 110 12
(6)DAVID BLACK (GRN). . . . . . . . 5 3.82 5 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Vote for 1
(7)DAN RUTHERFORD (REP). . . . . . . 0 0 0
(8)JESSE WHITE (DEM). . . . . . . . 136 98.55 124 12
(9)KAREN "YOUNG" PETERSON (GRN) . . . . 2 1.45 2 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
(10)CAROLE PANKAU (REP). . . . . . . 0 0 0
(11)DANIEL W. HYNES (DEM) . . . . . . 123 97.62 111 12
(12)ALICIA SNYDER (GRN). . . . . . . 3 2.38 3 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


TREASURER
Vote for 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO (REP) . . . . . 5 3.88 3 2
(14)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS (DEM) . . . . 118 91.47 109 9
(15)DAN RODRIGUEZ SCHLORFF (GRN). . . . 6 4.65 5 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (TOTAL)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM) . . . . . 131 100.00 119 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (REGULAR)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM) . . . . . 131 100.00 119 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS (FEDERAL)
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(16)JERRY F. COSTELLO (DEM) . . . . . 0 0 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


STATE SENATOR FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(17)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II (DEM) . . 132 99.25 120 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .75 1 0


REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Vote for 1
(19)DENNIS BIELKE (REP). . . . . . . 6 4.32 6 0
(20)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE (DEM) . . . . . 132 94.96 120 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .72 1 0


REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS ST. CLAIR COUNTY
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(21)BRAD J. HARRIMAN (DEM). . . . . . 117 93.60 105 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 6.40 8 0


COUNTY CLERK
Vote for 1
(22)MATT HAWKINS (REP) . . . . . . . 3 2.33 3 0
(23)BOB DELANEY (DEM) . . . . . . . 126 97.67 114 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0

COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(24)CHARLES SUAREZ (DEM) . . . . . . 116 98.31 105 11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.69 2 0


COUNTY SHERIFF
Vote for 1
(25)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR (REP) . . . . . 5 3.73 5 0
(26)MEARL J. JUSTUS (DEM) . . . . . . 129 96.27 117 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


COUNTY ASSESSOR
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(27)GORDON D. BUSH (DEM) . . . . . . 119 99.17 108 11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .83 1 0


BOARD OF REVIEW
Vote for 1
(28)VICKI AVEDISIAN (REP) . . . . . . 2 1.53 1 1
(29)KEVIN T. MALONE (DEM) . . . . . . 128 97.71 117 11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .76 1 0


COUNTY BOARD MEMBER DISTRICT 3
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(33)ROBERT EASTERN, JR. (DEM). . . . . 126 100.00 114 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0 0


JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT - MAAG VACANCY
Vote for 1
(36)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN (REP) . . . . . 6 4.48 6 0
(37)BRUCE STEWART (DEM). . . . . . . 127 94.78 115 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .75 1 0


JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - DONOVAN VACANCY
Vote for 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . . 0 0 0
(38)PATRICK M. YOUNG (DEM). . . . . . 122 98.39 110 12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.61 2 0

JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT - CUETO VACANCY
Vote for 1
(39)PAUL J. EVANS (REP). . . . . . . 10 7.58 9 1
(40)LLOYD A. CUETO (DEM) . . . . . . 120 90.91 109 11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.52 2 0


RETAIN WHARTON TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Vote for 1
(41)YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 120 90.23 108 12
(42)NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 9.77 12 1


RETAIN FISS TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Vote for 1
(43)YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 81.30 88 12
(44)NO . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 18.70 22 1