PRECINCT 8


GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006
 


Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 965
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 965
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 965
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 181 18.76
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 171 17.72
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 10 1.04

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 153 90.00
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 7 4.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 5.88
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 88 51.76
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 82 48.24
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 87 51.18
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.59
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 80 47.06
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 104 61.18
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1 0.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 65 38.24
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 83 48.82
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 87 51.18
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 50 29.41
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 82 48.24
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1 0.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 37 21.76
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 142 83.04
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 14 8.19
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 1 0.58
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 8.19
Total . . . . . . . . . . 171 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 84 49.41
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1 0.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 85 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 134 78.82
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 24 14.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 12 7.06
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 153 90.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 8.82
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 153 90.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 8.82
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 91 53.53
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 77 45.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00


DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 86 50.59
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 82 48.24
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 111 65.29
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 31 18.24
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 28 16.47
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 96 56.47
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 66 38.82
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.18
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 3.53
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 81 47.65
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 1 0.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 88 51.76
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 80 47.06
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 88 51.76
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(28)EDITH MOORE . . . . . . . . . 119 58 34.12
(29)LELON R. SEABERRY . . . . . . . 120 95 55.88
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.35
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 7.65
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00



DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 111 65.29
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 30 17.65
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 1 0.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 28 16.47
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 94 55.29
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 76 44.71
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 92 54.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 1 0.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 77 45.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 8
VOTE FOR 1
(47)KHALIL EL-AMIN . . . . . . . . 208 144 84.71
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 209 2 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.59
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 23 13.53
Total . . . . . . . . . . 170 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 8 80.00
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 1 10.00
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 10.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00





REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 4 40.00
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 2 20.00
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 1 10.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 6 60.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 1 10.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 7 70.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 7 70.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 6 60.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 40.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1 10.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00




REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 6 60.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 40.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 7 70.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 1 10.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 7 70.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 1 10.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 8 80.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 20.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 1 10.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 7 70.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 6 60.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 40.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 8
VOTE FOR 1
(21)VERNON PETE ANDERSON . . . . . . 206 9 90.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 10.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00