PRECINCT 4


 

GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006



Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 623
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 623
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 623
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 153 24.56
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 153 24.56
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 0 0.00

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 118 77.12
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 13 8.50
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.65
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 21 13.73
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 85 55.56
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 68 44.44
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 93 60.78
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 60 39.22
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 117 76.47
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 23.53
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 84 54.90
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 69 45.10
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 48 31.37
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 46 30.07
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 59 38.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 121 79.08
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 7 4.58
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 25 16.34
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 74 48.37
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 79 51.63
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 92 60.13
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 38 24.84
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 23 15.03
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 126 82.35
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 27 17.65
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 126 82.35
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 27 17.65
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 90 58.82
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 1 0.65
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 62 40.52
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00


DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 84 54.90
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 1 0.65
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 68 44.44
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 83 54.25
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 38 24.84
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 32 20.92
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 70 45.75
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 71 46.41
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 12 7.84
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 86 56.21
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 1 0.65
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 66 43.14
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 79 51.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 74 48.37
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(25)WILLIE MC INTOSH . . . . . . . 119 86 74.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 120 1 0.86
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 29 25.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 116 100.00




DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 66 43.14
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 36 23.53
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.31
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 49 32.03
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 88 57.52
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 1 0.65
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 64 41.83
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 79 51.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 74 48.37
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(39)CHESTER JONES . . . . . . . . 208 57 37.25
(40)KIM L. MC AFEE . . . . . . . . 209 88 57.52
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 210 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 4 2.61
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 2.61
Total . . . . . . . . . . 153 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 0
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 0
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0



REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 0
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 0
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0




REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0


REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(18)LARRY L. DENNIS . . . . . . . 110 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 206 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0