PRECINCT 36


GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006
 
Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 734
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 734
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 734
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 259 35.29
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 256 34.88
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 3 0.41

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 220 85.94
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 23 8.98
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 5.08
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 175 68.36
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 80 31.25
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 181 70.70
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 75 29.30
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 220 85.94
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 14.06
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 183 71.48
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 73 28.52
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 101 39.45
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 104 40.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 51 19.92
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 223 87.11
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 18 7.03
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.78
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 5.08
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 168 65.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 87 33.98
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 186 72.66
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 49 19.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 21 8.20
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 239 93.36
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 17 6.64
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 234 91.41
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 22 8.59
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 187 73.05
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 69 26.95
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 179 69.92
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 77 30.08
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 179 69.92
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 54 21.09
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 23 8.98
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 155 60.55
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 95 37.11
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 2.34
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 169 66.02
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 3 1.17
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 84 32.81
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 170 66.41
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 86 33.59
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(28)EDITH MOORE . . . . . . . . . 119 89 34.77
(29)LELON R. SEABERRY . . . . . . . 120 151 58.98
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.78
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 5.08
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00



DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 146 57.03
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 57 22.27
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.78
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 51 19.92
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 169 66.02
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 87 33.98
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 161 62.89
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 2 0.78
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 93 36.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 36
VOTE FOR 1
(96)ALVIN L. PARKS, JR. . . . . . . 208 244 95.31
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 209 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 12 4.69
Total . . . . . . . . . . 256 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 2 66.67
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 1 33.33
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00



REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 1 33.33
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 1 33.33
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 2 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 1 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 1 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00


REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 1 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 2 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 1 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 2 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00


REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 2 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 2 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 36
VOTE FOR 1
(37)JOSEPH H. MC CASKILL, SR. . . . . 206 3 100.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00