PRECINCT 32


 

GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006



                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 595
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 595
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 595
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 105 17.65
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 103 17.31
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 2 0.34

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 74 71.84
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 16 15.53
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.97
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 12 11.65
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 63 61.17
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 40 38.83
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 58 56.31
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 2 1.94
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 43 41.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 76 73.79
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1 0.97
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.97
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 25 24.27
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 59 57.28
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1 0.97
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 43 41.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 38 36.89
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 33 32.04
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1 0.97
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 31 30.10
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 77 74.76
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 15 14.56
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 11 10.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 53 51.46
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1 0.97
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 49 47.57
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 58 56.31
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 28 27.18
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 17 16.50
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 96 93.20
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 6.80
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 91 88.35
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.97
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 11 10.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 66 64.08
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 1 0.97
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 34.95
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 57 55.34
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 46 44.66
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 60 58.25
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 24 23.30
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 19 18.45
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 54 52.43
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 44 42.72
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.94
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 2.91
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 59 57.28
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 3 2.91
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 41 39.81
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 53 51.46
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 2 1.94
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 48 46.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 53 51.46
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 23 22.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.94
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 25 24.27
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00



DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 56 54.37
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 2 1.94
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 45 43.69
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 58 56.31
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 2 1.94
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 43 41.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 32
VOTE FOR 1
(90)HENRY LONGSTREET . . . . . . . 208 81 78.64
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 209 4 3.88
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 18 17.48
Total . . . . . . . . . . 103 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 0 0.00
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 0 0.00
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00


REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 32
VOTE FOR 1
(34)GERTRUDE HUSTON . . . . . . . 206 2 100.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00