PRECINCT 31


GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006

Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 442
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 442
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 442
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 121 27.38
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 117 26.47
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 4 0.90

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 102 87.18
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 7 5.98
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 6.84
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 72 61.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 45 38.46
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 72 61.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 45 38.46
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 96 82.05
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.85
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 20 17.09
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 74 63.25
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 43 36.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 51 43.59
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 25 21.37
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 41 35.04
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 96 82.05
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 6 5.13
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.85
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 11.97
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 65 55.56
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 52 44.44
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 81 69.23
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 23 19.66
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 11.11
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 100 85.47
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 17 14.53
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 103 88.03
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.85
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 11.11
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 78 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 39 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00




DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 70 59.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 47 40.17
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 66 56.41
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 30 25.64
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 21 17.95
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 69 58.97
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 45 38.46
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 2.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 68 58.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 5 4.27
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.85
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 43 36.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 70 59.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 47 40.17
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(28)EDITH MOORE . . . . . . . . . 119 0
(29)LELON R. SEABERRY . . . . . . . 120 0
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0



DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
(30)SHARON SMITH . . . . . . . . 119 8 47.06
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 120 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.88
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 47.06
Total . . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 61 52.14
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 18 15.38
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 38 32.48
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 70 59.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 1 0.85
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 46 39.32
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 61 52.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 2 1.71
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 54 46.15
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 31
VOTE FOR 1
(88)WILLIAM HALL . . . . . . . . 208 13 11.11
(89)PLEAS GRIFFIN . . . . . . . . 209 98 83.76
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 210 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 5.13
Total . . . . . . . . . . 117 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 2 50.00
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 1 25.00
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 2 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 1 25.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 1 25.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 1 25.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00




REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 1 25.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 2 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 2 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 1 25.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00


REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0
Total . . . . . . . . . . 0

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 2 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 1 25.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 31
VOTE FOR 1
(33)SCOTT R. RANDOLPH . . . . . . . 206 4 100.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00