PRECINCT 3



GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006

Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 625
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 625
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 625
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 91 14.56
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 82 13.12
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 9 1.44

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 60 73.17
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 12 14.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.22
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 10.98
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 50 60.98
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 32 39.02
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 47 57.32
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 35 42.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 61 74.39
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1 1.22
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 20 24.39
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 46 56.10
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1 1.22
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 35 42.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 28 34.15
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 23 28.05
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 31 37.80
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 64 78.05
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 8 9.76
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 12.20
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 46 56.10
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 43.90
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 52 63.41
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 15 18.29
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.22
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 17.07
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 67 81.71
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 18.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 66 80.49
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 1 1.22
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 18.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 53 64.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 29 35.37
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00



DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 52 63.41
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 30 36.59
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 45 54.88
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 22 26.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 18.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 41 50.00
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 32 39.02
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 10.98
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 50 60.98
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 32 39.02
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 46 56.10
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 43.90
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 40 48.78
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 16 19.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 1 1.22
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 25 30.49
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00






DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 48 58.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 34 41.46
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 47 57.32
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 35 42.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(38)TAMMIE MC KINNEY . . . . . . . 208 71 86.59
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 209 1 1.22
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 12.20
Total . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 2 22.22
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 1 11.11
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 1 11.11
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 1 11.11
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 44.44
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 3 33.33
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 0 0.00
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 1 11.11
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
0003 PRECINCT 3 Page 5
20:35:30 21-Mar-2006

Posn Count Pct
REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 3 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00


REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 1 11.11
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 88.89
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 3 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 3 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00




REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 4 44.44
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 3
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 206 5 55.56
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 44.44
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00