PRECINCT 26


 

GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006



Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 912
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 912
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 912
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 268 29.39
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 254 27.85
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 14 1.54

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 213 83.86
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 22 8.66
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.39
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 18 7.09
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 141 55.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 113 44.49
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 150 59.06
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 103 40.55
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 181 71.26
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 72 28.35
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 145 57.09
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 2 0.79
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 107 42.13
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 62 24.41
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 130 51.18
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.39
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 60 23.62
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 217 85.43
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 12 4.72
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.39
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 24 9.45
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 138 54.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 115 45.28
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 180 70.87
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 52 20.47
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 22 8.66
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 224 88.19
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 29 11.42
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 232 91.34
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 21 8.27
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 145 57.09
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 108 42.52
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00


DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 139 54.72
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 115 45.28
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 116 45.67
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 62 24.41
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 76 29.92
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 152 59.84
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 93 36.61
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 3.15
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 144 56.69
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 109 42.91
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 143 56.30
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 110 43.31
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(28)EDITH MOORE . . . . . . . . . 119 153 60.24
(29)LELON R. SEABERRY . . . . . . . 120 68 26.77
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.79
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 30 11.81
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00




DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 160 62.99
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 54 21.26
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 1 0.39
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 39 15.35
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 143 56.30
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 2 0.79
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 109 42.91
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 133 52.36
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 3 1.18
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 118 46.46
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 26
VOTE FOR 1
(79)MICHAEL V. COLLINS . . . . . . 208 220 86.61
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 209 8 3.15
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 26 10.24
Total . . . . . . . . . . 254 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 6 42.86
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 2 14.29
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 1 7.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 35.71
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00


REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 4 28.57
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 0 0.00
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 4 28.57
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 6 42.86
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 57.14
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 5 35.71
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 64.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 6 42.86
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 57.14
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00



REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 5 35.71
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 64.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 1 7.14
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 92.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 5 35.71
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 64.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 26
VOTE FOR 1
(31)G. MAURICE BELK . . . . . . . 206 14 100.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00