PRECINCT 22


 
GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006


Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 412
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 412
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 412
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 102 24.76
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 96 23.30
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 6 1.46

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 79 82.29
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 8 8.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 9 9.38
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 60 62.50
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 37.50
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 55 57.29
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 41 42.71
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 70 72.92
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 26 27.08
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 53 55.21
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 43 44.79
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 21 21.88
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 37 38.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 38 39.58
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 70 72.92
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 9 9.38
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 17 17.71
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 45 46.88
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 51 53.13
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 63 65.63
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 15 15.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 18 18.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 74 77.08
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 1 1.04
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 21 21.88
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 82 85.42
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.04
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 13.54
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 59 61.46
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 37 38.54
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00


DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 46 47.92
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 50 52.08
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 52 54.17
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 25 26.04
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 19 19.79
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 48 50.00
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 35 36.46
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 13.54
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 57 59.38
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 1 1.04
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 38 39.58
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 47 48.96
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 49 51.04
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(26)ROBERT EASTERN, JR. . . . . . . 119 62 64.58
(27)WILL MC GAUGHY . . . . . . . . 120 20 20.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.04
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 13 13.54
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00



DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 40 41.67
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 21 21.88
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 35 36.46
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 52 54.17
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 44 45.83
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 44 45.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 1 1.04
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 51 53.13
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 22
VOTE FOR 1
(69)DELORES FERGUSON . . . . . . . 208 50 52.08
(70)SHERWIN (HERC) HAYWOOD . . . . . 209 39 40.63
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 210 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.04
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 6.25
Total . . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 4 66.67
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 1 16.67
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00





REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 2 33.33
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 1 16.67
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 2 33.33
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 1 16.67
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 83.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00



REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 1 16.67
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 83.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 4 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 4 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 4 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 3 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 4 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 2 33.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 66.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 22
VOTE FOR 1
(28)JOHN B. (JAKE) YANCEY . . . . . 206 6 100.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00