PRECINCT 2


 


GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006






Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 287
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 287
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 287
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 111 38.68
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 109 37.98
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 2 0.70

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 73 68.22
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 7 6.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 27 25.23
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 42 39.25
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 65 60.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 44 41.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 62 57.94
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 75 70.09
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 31 28.97
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 45 42.06
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 61 57.01
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 35 32.71
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 20 18.69
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 52 48.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 66 60.55
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 7 6.42
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 33.03
Total . . . . . . . . . . 109 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 42 39.25
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 65 60.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 57 53.27
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 15 14.02
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 35 32.71
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 71 66.36
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 36 33.64
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 78 72.90
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 28 26.17
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 46 42.99
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 61 57.01
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 38 35.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 69 64.49
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 41 38.32
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 28 26.17
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 38 35.51
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 50 46.73
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 38 35.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 19 17.76
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 51 47.66
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 56 52.34
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 44 41.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 63 58.88
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
(26)ROBERT EASTERN, JR. . . . . . . 119 53 49.53
(27)WILL MC GAUGHY . . . . . . . . 120 38 35.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 16 14.95
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00




DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 34 31.78
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 22 20.56
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.93
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 50 46.73
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 50 46.73
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 57 53.27
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 44 41.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 63 58.88
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(36)JESSE J. HAIRE . . . . . . . . 208 66 61.68
(37)ROBERT GAVIN . . . . . . . . 209 37 34.58
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 210 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 2.80
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 1 50.00
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 0 0.00
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 0 0.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00




REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 0 0.00
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 0 0.00
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00



REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00


REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 1 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 2
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 206 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00