PRECINCT 13


GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006
                                          Posn  Count     Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 448
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 448
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 448
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 113 25.22
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 107 23.88
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 6 1.34

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 80 74.77
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 3 2.80
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 24 22.43
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 47 43.93
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 59 55.14
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 48 44.86
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 58 54.21
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 70 65.42
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 37 34.58
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 47 43.93
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 60 56.07
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 35 32.71
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 23 21.50
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 49 45.79
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 78 72.90
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 7 6.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 22 20.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 46 42.99
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 60 56.07
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 56 52.34
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 25 23.36
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 26 24.30
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 73 68.22
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 34 31.78
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 70 65.42
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 37 34.58
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 48 44.86
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 59 55.14
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00


DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 49 45.79
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 58 54.21
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 43 40.19
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 33 30.84
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.93
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 30 28.04
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 38 35.51
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 50 46.73
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 1 0.93
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 18 16.82
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 44 41.12
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 2 1.87
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 61 57.01
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 43 40.19
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 64 59.81
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
(30)SHARON SMITH . . . . . . . . 119 27 25.23
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 120 53 49.53
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.93
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 26 24.30
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00




DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 43 40.19
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 17 15.89
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 47 43.93
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 42 39.25
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 65 60.75
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 41 38.32
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 66 61.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 13
VOTE FOR 1
(56)KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. . . . . . . 208 95 88.79
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 209 2 1.87
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 9.35
Total . . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00

REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 3 50.00
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 1 16.67
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 1 16.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00




Posn Count Pct
REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 1 16.67
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 1 16.67
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 2 33.33
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 1 16.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00



REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00


REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 4 66.67
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 5 83.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 16.67
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 13
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ISABELLE SLACK CROCKETT . . . . . 206 4 66.67
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 2 33.33
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00