PRECINCT 10


GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION

CITY OF EAST ST.LOUIS,ILLINOIS MARCH 21, 2006




Posn Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 871
Registered Voters - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 871
Registered Voters - REPUBLICAN . . . . 871
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 205 23.54
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 191 21.93
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 14 1.61

DEM - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH . . . . . . . 1 149 78.01
(2)EDWIN EISENDRATH . . . . . . . 2 12 6.28
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 3 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 30 15.71
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(3)PAT QUINN . . . . . . . . . . 4 108 56.54
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 5 4 2.09
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 79 41.36
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(4)LISA MADIGAN . . . . . . . . . 6 110 57.59
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 7 2 1.05
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 79 41.36
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(5)JESSE WHITE . . . . . . . . . 8 139 72.77
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 9 1 0.52
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 51 26.70
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(6)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . . 10 115 60.21
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 1 0.52
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 75 39.27
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(7)ALEXANDER GIANNOULIAS . . . . . . 12 66 34.55
(8)PAUL L. MANGIERI . . . . . . . 13 47 24.61
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 14 1 0.52
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.52
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 76 39.79
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(9)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 15 135 70.68
(10)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 14 7.33
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.52
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 41 21.47
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(11)BARB BROWN . . . . . . . . . 18 99 51.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 2 1.05
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 90 47.12
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(12)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 20 113 59.16
(13)RAY COLEMAN . . . . . . . . . 21 43 22.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 22 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 35 18.32
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)JAMES F. CLAYBORNE, JR. II . . . . 101 147 76.96
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 44 23.04
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(16)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 103 152 79.58
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 104 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 39 20.42
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(17)BOB DELANEY . . . . . . . . . 105 109 57.07
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 4 2.09
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 78 40.84
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00




DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(18)CHARLES SUAREZ . . . . . . . . 107 105 54.97
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 3 1.57
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 83 43.46
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(19)MEARL J. JUSTUS . . . . . . . 109 100 52.36
(20)ROY A. MICKENS . . . . . . . . 110 47 24.61
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 44 23.04
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
(21)GORDON D. BUSH . . . . . . . . 112 70 36.65
(22)A. RENEE LEWIS . . . . . . . . 113 106 55.50
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 114 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 7.85
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(23)KEVIN T. MALONE . . . . . . . 115 110 57.59
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 116 3 1.57
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 78 40.84
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
(24)ROSELLA J. WAMSER . . . . . . . 117 102 53.40
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 118 1 0.52
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 88 46.07
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(25)WILLIE MC INTOSH . . . . . . . 119 17 51.52
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 120 1 3.03
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 45.45
Total . . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00



Posn Count Pct
DEM - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
(28)EDITH MOORE . . . . . . . . . 119 0 0.00
(29)LELON R. SEABERRY . . . . . . . 120 1 100.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 121 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(31)BRUCE STEWART . . . . . . . . 201 80 41.88
(32)WILLIAM "BILL" BERRY . . . . . . 202 46 24.08
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 65 34.03
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
(33)PATRICK M. YOUNG . . . . . . . 204 106 55.50
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 85 44.50
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(34)LLOYD A. CUETO . . . . . . . . 206 100 52.36
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 207 3 1.57
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 88 46.07
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 10
VOTE FOR 1
(51)CLEOPHUS CARR . . . . . . . . 208 83 43.46
(52)VICTORIA "VIKKI" CLAY . . . . . 209 99 51.83
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 210 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.52
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 8 4.19
Total . . . . . . . . . . 191 100.00






REP - GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(1)JUDY BAAR TOPINKA . . . . . . . 1 7 50.00
(2)BILL BRADY . . . . . . . . . 2 2 14.29
(3)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 3 1 7.14
(4)RON GIDWITZ . . . . . . . . . 4 0 0.00
(5)ANDY MARTIN . . . . . . . . . 5 1 7.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 6 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 21.43
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR 1
(6)SANDY WEGMAN . . . . . . . . . 7 3 21.43
(7)JOE BIRKETT . . . . . . . . . 8 1 7.14
(8)LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER . . . . . . 9 2 14.29
(9)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 10 3 21.43
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 11 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 7.14
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 4 28.57
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR 1
(10)STEWART UMHOLTZ . . . . . . . 12 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 13 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR 1
(11)DAN RUTHERFORD . . . . . . . . 14 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 15 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COMPTROLLER
VOTE FOR 1
(12)CAROLE PANKAU . . . . . . . . 16 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 17 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
(13)CHRISTINE RADOGNO . . . . . . . 18 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 19 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00


REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL
DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 20 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - STATE SENATOR - FIFTY-SEVENTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 21 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - ONE HUNDRED
AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 1
(14)DENNIS BIELKE . . . . . . . . 22 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 23 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR 1
(15)MATT HAWKINS . . . . . . . . 101 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 102 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 103 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR 1
(16)STEPHEN MC ARTHUR . . . . . . . 104 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 105 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 106 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00


REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
VOTE FOR 1
(17)VICKI AVEDISIAN . . . . . . . 107 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 108 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - ST. CLAIR COUNTY
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 109 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 110 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD MEMBER - DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR 1
(18)LARRY L. DENNIS . . . . . . . 110 7 77.78
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 111 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 22.22
Total . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT - FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. GORDON E. MAAG)
VOTE FOR 1
(19)STEPHEN P. McGLYNN . . . . . . 201 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 202 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. JAMES K. DONOVAN)
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 203 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT - TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
ST. CLAIR COUNTY(TO FILL VACANCY OF HON. LLYOD A. CUETO)
VOTE FOR 1
(20)PAUL J. EVANS . . . . . . . . 204 8 57.14
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 205 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 6 42.86
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00


REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN - PRECINCT 10
VOTE FOR 1
(22)ROBERT CAMPBELL . . . . . . . 206 7 50.00
(23)GLORIA MC WHERTER . . . . . . . 207 7 50.00
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 208 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00