PRECINCT 25

CITY OF EAST ST. LOUIS, ILLINOIS

MARCH 16, 2004

PRIMARY ELECTION


Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 675
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 254 37.63
Ballots Counted - BLANK . . . . . . 3 0.44
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 250
Ballots Counted - DEM STYLE 2 . . . . 250
Ballots Counted - DEM FED STYLE 1,2&3 . 2
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 2
Ballots Counted - REP STYLE 2 . . . . 2
Ballots Counted - REP FED STYLE 1,2&3 . 0
Ballots Counted - NONPARTISAN . . . . 0

DEM - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(1)JOHN EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 16 6.35
(2)WESLEY K. CLARK . . . . . . . . 9 3.57
(3)HOWARD DEAN . . . . . . . . . 5 1.98
(4)JOE LIEBERMAN . . . . . . . . 5 1.98
(5)DENNIS J. KUCINICH . . . . . . . 3 1.19
(6)LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. . . . . . 1 0.40
(7)CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN . . . . . . 22 8.73
(8)ALFRED C. SHARPTON . . . . . . . 11 4.37
(9)JOHN F. KERRY . . . . . . . . 96 38.10
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.79
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 82 32.54
Total . . . . . . . . . . 252 100.00

DEM - UNITED STATES SENATOR
(10)BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . 99 39.29
(11)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . 7 2.78
(12)GERY CHICO . . . . . . . . . 11 4.37
(13)MARIA PAPPAS . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(14)M. BLAIR HULL . . . . . . . . 70 27.78
(15)JOYCE WASHINGTON . . . . . . . 8 3.17
(16)NANCY SKINNER . . . . . . . . 1 0.40
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 4 1.59
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 52 20.63
Total . . . . . . . . . . 252 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(17)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 130 51.59
(18)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 22 8.73
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 100 39.68
Total . . . . . . . . . . 252 100.00



DEM - DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 6
(19)ELAINE BROOMFIELD (DEAN) . . . . 13 0.86
(20)DAN DONOHOO (DEAN) . . . . . . 7 0.46
(21)MAUREEN M. KASSIMALI (DEAN) . . . 9 0.60
(22)THOMAS "TOM" HOLBROOK (DEAN) . . . 13 0.86
(23)MARY WHITE (DEAN) . . . . . . . 12 0.79
(24)ROBERT G. PAUTLER (DEAN) . . . . 8 0.53
(25)R. WILLIAM ROWLEY (KUCINICH) . . . 5 0.33
(26)JILL BERUBE (KUCINICH) . . . . . 8 0.53
(27)RICHARD H. WORTHEN (KUCINICH) . . . 3 0.20
(28)HEATHER A. HOWLEY (KUCINICH) . . . 5 0.33
(29)MICHAEL STEINMANN (KUCINICH) . . . 8 0.53
(30)KAMI J. WHITEHURST (KUCINICH) . . . 3 0.20
(31)CARL E. OFFICER (EDWARDS) . . . . 99 6.55
(32)IRMA G. GOLLIDAY (EDWARDS) . . . . 40 2.65
(33)KREY LEESMAN (EDWARDS) . . . . . 10 0.66
(34)CARYOLN K. BROWN (EDWARDS) . . . . 25 1.65
(35)REX CARR (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 33 2.18
(36)PAULA JOHNSON (EDWARDS) . . . . . 18 1.19
(37)MARK VON NIDA (CLARK) . . . . . 8 0.53
(38)KEVIN KERN (CLARK) . . . . . . 14 0.93
(39)KERRY MILLER (CLARK) . . . . . . 8 0.53
(40)KAREN SANDEFUR (CLARK) . . . . . 5 0.33
(41)BARBARA KAY McCALLEY (CLARK) . . . 6 0.40
(42)MEREDITH RHOADS (CLARK) . . . . . 5 0.33
(43)STEVE DAVIS (KERRY) . . . . . . 41 2.71
(44)DIANNE MEEKS (KERRY) . . . . . . 35 2.31
(45)CHARLES SUAREZ (KERRY) . . . . . 41 2.71
(46)TONI PERRIN (KERRY) . . . . . . 50 3.31
(47)RICHARD MARTIN (KERRY) . . . . . 33 2.18
(48)MARILYN RIDGWAY (KERRY) . . . . . 36 2.38
(49)B. GOLDENHERSH (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 5 0.33
(50)SAMUEL GOLDMAN (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 5 0.33
(51)CATHERINE HUNTER (LIEBERMAN) . . . 4 0.26
(52)DOUGLAS N. McEWEN (LIEBERMAN) . . . 4 0.26
(53)DONALD MELTZER (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 5 0.33
(54)SUSAN PEARLMAN (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 3 0.20
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.79
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 873 57.74
Total . . . . . . . . . . 1,512 100.00







DEM - ALTERNATE DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(55)TYJUAN J. CRATIC (DEAN) . . . . . 15 5.95
(56)THOMAS E. PROST (KUCINICH) . . . . 7 2.78
(57)GLYN RAMAGE (GEPHARDT) . . . . . 4 1.59
(58)NATHANIEL O. BROWN (EDWARDS) . . . 33 13.10
(59)KYLE SIMPSON (CLARK) . . . . . . 11 4.37
(60)ROBERT HALSEY (KERRY) . . . . . 47 18.65
(61)JACK WIDES (LIEBERMAN) . . . . . 2 0.79
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.79
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 131 51.98
Total . . . . . . . . . . 252 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(63)JOE W. LEWIS, JR. . . . . . . . 91 36.40
(64)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 113 45.20
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 0.80
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 44 17.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(65) MARK A KERN . . . . . . . . 104 41.60
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 146 58.40
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - STATE'S ATTORNEY
(66)ROBERT B. HAIDA . . . . . . . 109 43.60
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 141 56.40
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - CORONER
(67) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 122 48.80
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 128 51.20
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - CIRCUIT CLERK
(68)C. "BARNEY" METZ . . . . . . . 106 42.40
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 144 57.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - AUDITOR
(69)PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 101 40.40
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 149 59.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00


DEM - RECORDER
(70)MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 119 47.60
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 131 52.40
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
(71)JENNIFER GOMRIC MINTON . . . . . 97 38.80
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 153 61.20
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MOSES W. HARRISON II)
(74)GORDON E. MAAG . . . . . . . . 96 38.40
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 154 61.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - JUDGE APPELLATE COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. PHILIP J. RARICK)
(75)JAMES K. DONOVAN . . . . . . . 99 39.60
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 151 60.40
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. CLYDE L. KUEHN)
(76)JOHN BARICEVIC . . . . . . . . 114 45.60
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 136 54.40
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 25
(113)KELVIN ELLIS . . . . . . . . 129 51.60
(114)TIMOTHY LOCKETT . . . . . . . 105 42.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.40
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 15 6.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 250 100.00







REP - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(1)GEORGE W. BUSH . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - UNITED STATES SENATOR
(2)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
(3)ANDY McKENNA . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
(4)JOHN BORLING . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(5)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 0 0.00
(6)JACK RYAN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(7)CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA . . . . . . 0 0.00
(8)JONATHAN C. WRIGHT . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(9)NORM HILL . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(10)ERIN R. ZWEIGART . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(11)TRACY BOST (BUSH) . . . . . . . 2 33.33
(12)MARY MARGARET McGLYNN (BUSH) . . . 1 16.67
(13)GLORIA M. CAMPOS (BUSH) . . . . . 1 16.67
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - ALTERNATE DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(14)GARY L. GRAHAM (BUSH) . . . . . 1 16.67
(15)DEBRA DETMERS FANSLER (BUSH) . . . 2 33.33
(16)GEORGE W. OBERNAGEL III (BUSH) . . 1 16.67
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 33.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(17)LINDA LEHR . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00


REP - COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(18)STEVE REEB . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - STATE'S ATTORNEY
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - CORONER
(19)DIANE A. MEGAHY . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - CIRCUIT CLERK
(20)KEITH ASSELMEIER . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - AUDITOR
(21)LAURA WHEELER . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - RECORDER
(22)BILLY MATHEWS . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
(23)WILLIAM ZYCHLEWICZ . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MOSES W. HARRISON II)
(24)LLOYD A. KARMEIER . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE APPELLATE COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. PHILIP J. RARICK)
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. CLYDE L. KUEHN)
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 25
(42)WADE WICKS . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

ST. CLAIR COUNTY REFERENDUM
(151)YES . . . . . . . . . . . 32 12.70
(152)NO . . . . . . . . . . . 94 37.30
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 1 0.40
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 125 49.60
Total . . . . . . . . . . 252 100.00

REFERENDUM FOR THE CREATION
OF AN EDUCATION TRUST FUND
(153)YES . . . . . . . . . . . 76 30.16
(154)NO . . . . . . . . . . . 47 18.65
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 129 51.19
Total . . . . . . . . . . 252 100.00