PRECINCT 11

				

CITY OF EAST ST. LOUIS, ILLINOIS
MARCH 16, 2004
PRIMARY ELECTION


Count Pct
Registered Voters - TOTAL . . . . . 479
Ballots Counted - TOTAL . . . . . . 198 41.34
Ballots Counted - BLANK . . . . . . 2 0.42
Ballots Counted - DEMOCRATIC . . . . 192
Ballots Counted - DEM STYLE 2 . . . . 192
Ballots Counted - DEM FED STYLE 1,2&3 . 4
Ballots Counted - REPUBLICAN . . . . 2
Ballots Counted - REP STYLE 2 . . . . 2
Ballots Counted - REP FED STYLE 1,2&3 . 0
Ballots Counted - NONPARTISAN . . . . 0

DEM - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(1)JOHN EDWARDS . . . . . . . . . 8 4.08
(2)WESLEY K. CLARK . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(3)HOWARD DEAN . . . . . . . . . 2 1.02
(4)JOE LIEBERMAN . . . . . . . . 3 1.53
(5)DENNIS J. KUCINICH . . . . . . . 2 1.02
(6)LYNDON H. LaROUCHE, JR. . . . . . 2 1.02
(7)CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN . . . . . . 10 5.10
(8)ALFRED C. SHARPTON . . . . . . . 4 2.04
(9)JOHN F. KERRY . . . . . . . . 107 54.59
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.02
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 56 28.57
Total . . . . . . . . . . 196 100.00

DEM - UNITED STATES SENATOR
(10)BARACK OBAMA . . . . . . . . 40 20.41
(11)DANIEL W. HYNES . . . . . . . 13 6.63
(12)GERY CHICO . . . . . . . . . 4 2.04
(13)MARIA PAPPAS . . . . . . . . 1 0.51
(14)M. BLAIR HULL . . . . . . . . 100 51.02
(15)JOYCE WASHINGTON . . . . . . . 2 1.02
(16)NANCY SKINNER . . . . . . . . 1 0.51
WRITE-IN . . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.53
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 32 16.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 196 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(17)JERRY F. COSTELLO . . . . . . . 95 48.47
(18)KENNETH CHARLES WIEZER . . . . . 16 8.16
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.02
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 83 42.35
Total . . . . . . . . . . 196 100.00




DEM - DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 6
(19)ELAINE BROOMFIELD (DEAN) . . . . 12 1.02
(20)DAN DONOHOO (DEAN) . . . . . . 5 0.43
(21)MAUREEN M. KASSIMALI (DEAN) . . . 3 0.26
(22)THOMAS "TOM" HOLBROOK (DEAN) . . . 3 0.26
(23)MARY WHITE (DEAN) . . . . . . . 13 1.11
(24)ROBERT G. PAUTLER (DEAN) . . . . 4 0.34
(25)R. WILLIAM ROWLEY (KUCINICH) . . . 3 0.26
(26)JILL BERUBE (KUCINICH) . . . . . 0 0.00
(27)RICHARD H. WORTHEN (KUCINICH) . . . 2 0.17
(28)HEATHER A. HOWLEY (KUCINICH) . . . 4 0.34
(29)MICHAEL STEINMANN (KUCINICH) . . . 5 0.43
(30)KAMI J. WHITEHURST (KUCINICH) . . . 4 0.34
(31)CARL E. OFFICER (EDWARDS) . . . . 63 5.36
(32)IRMA G. GOLLIDAY (EDWARDS) . . . . 15 1.28
(33)KREY LEESMAN (EDWARDS) . . . . . 6 0.51
(34)CARYOLN K. BROWN (EDWARDS) . . . . 8 0.68
(35)REX CARR (EDWARDS) . . . . . . 11 0.94
(36)PAULA JOHNSON (EDWARDS) . . . . . 9 0.77
(37)MARK VON NIDA (CLARK) . . . . . 1 0.09
(38)KEVIN KERN (CLARK) . . . . . . 3 0.26
(39)KERRY MILLER (CLARK) . . . . . . 2 0.17
(40)KAREN SANDEFUR (CLARK) . . . . . 3 0.26
(41)BARBARA KAY McCALLEY (CLARK) . . . 3 0.26
(42)MEREDITH RHOADS (CLARK) . . . . . 5 0.43
(43)STEVE DAVIS (KERRY) . . . . . . 20 1.70
(44)DIANNE MEEKS (KERRY) . . . . . . 24 2.04
(45)CHARLES SUAREZ (KERRY) . . . . . 20 1.70
(46)TONI PERRIN (KERRY) . . . . . . 30 2.55
(47)RICHARD MARTIN (KERRY) . . . . . 23 1.96
(48)MARILYN RIDGWAY (KERRY) . . . . . 23 1.96
(49)B. GOLDENHERSH (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 4 0.34
(50)SAMUEL GOLDMAN (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 3 0.26
(51)CATHERINE HUNTER (LIEBERMAN) . . . 2 0.17
(52)DOUGLAS N. McEWEN (LIEBERMAN) . . . 1 0.09
(53)DONALD MELTZER (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 1 0.09
(54)SUSAN PEARLMAN (LIEBERMAN) . . . . 5 0.43
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 3 1.53
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 815 69.30
Total . . . . . . . . . . 1,176 100.00






DEM - ALTERNATE DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(55)TYJUAN J. CRATIC (DEAN) . . . . . 9 4.59
(56)THOMAS E. PROST (KUCINICH) . . . . 4 2.04
(57)GLYN RAMAGE (GEPHARDT) . . . . . 3 1.53
(58)NATHANIEL O. BROWN (EDWARDS) . . . 17 8.67
(59)KYLE SIMPSON (CLARK) . . . . . . 7 3.57
(60)ROBERT HALSEY (KERRY) . . . . . 48 24.49
(61)JACK WIDES (LIEBERMAN) . . . . . 5 2.55
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.02
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 101 51.53
Total . . . . . . . . . . 196 100.00

DEM - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(63)JOE W. LEWIS, JR. . . . . . . . 22 11.46
(64)WYVETTER H. YOUNGE . . . . . . 140 72.92
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.04
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 28 14.58
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(65) MARK A KERN . . . . . . . . 82 42.71
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 110 57.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - STATE'S ATTORNEY
(66)ROBERT B. HAIDA . . . . . . . 93 48.44
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 99 51.56
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - CORONER
(67) RICK STONE . . . . . . . . . 100 52.08
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 92 47.92
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - CIRCUIT CLERK
(68)C. "BARNEY" METZ . . . . . . . 88 45.83
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 104 54.17
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - AUDITOR
(69)PATTY A. SPRAGUE . . . . . . . 84 43.75
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 108 56.25
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00



DEM - RECORDER
(70)MICHAEL T. COSTELLO . . . . . . 97 50.52
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 95 49.48
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - BOARD OF REVIEW
(71)JENNIFER GOMRIC MINTON . . . . . 77 40.10
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 115 59.90
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MOSES W. HARRISON II)
(74)GORDON E. MAAG . . . . . . . . 80 41.67
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 112 58.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - JUDGE APPELLATE COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. PHILIP J. RARICK)
(75)JAMES K. DONOVAN . . . . . . . 82 42.71
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 110 57.29
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. CLYDE L. KUEHN)
(76)JOHN BARICEVIC . . . . . . . . 87 45.31
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 105 54.69
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00

DEM - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 11
(92)EDNA MAYES . . . . . . . . . 100 52.08
(93)FRANK BENDER . . . . . . . . 82 42.71
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 10 5.21
Total . . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00





REP - PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(1)GEORGE W. BUSH . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - UNITED STATES SENATOR
(2)JIM OBERWEIS . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(3)ANDY McKENNA . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
(4)JOHN BORLING . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(5)STEVEN J. RAUSCHENBERGER . . . . . 0 0.00
(6)JACK RYAN . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(7)CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA . . . . . . 0 0.00
(8)JONATHAN C. WRIGHT . . . . . . . 0 0.00
(9)NORM HILL . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(10)ERIN R. ZWEIGART . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(11)TRACY BOST (BUSH) . . . . . . . 1 16.67
(12)MARY MARGARET McGLYNN (BUSH) . . . 0 0.00
(13)GLORIA M. CAMPOS (BUSH) . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 83.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - ALTERNATE DELEGATE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION
TWELFTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR 3
(14)GARY L. GRAHAM (BUSH) . . . . . 1 16.67
(15)DEBRA DETMERS FANSLER (BUSH) . . . 0 0.00
(16)GEORGE W. OBERNAGEL III (BUSH) . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 5 83.33
Total . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00

REP - REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
ONE HUNDRED AND FOURTEENTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(17)LINDA LEHR . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(18)STEVE REEB . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - STATE'S ATTORNEY
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - CORONER
(19)DIANE A. MEGAHY . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - CIRCUIT CLERK
(20)KEITH ASSELMEIER . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - AUDITOR
(21)LAURA WHEELER . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - RECORDER
(22)BILLY MATHEWS . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - BOARD OF REVIEW
(23)WILLIAM ZYCHLEWICZ . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. MOSES W. HARRISON II)
(24)LLOYD A. KARMEIER . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE APPELLATE COURT FIFTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. PHILIP J. RARICK)
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(TO FILL THE VACANCY OF THE HON. CLYDE L. KUEHN)
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

REP - PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN PRECINCT 11
(34)STEPHANIE CANN . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 1 50.00
Total . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00

ST. CLAIR COUNTY REFERENDUM
(151)YES . . . . . . . . . . . 25 12.89
(152)NO . . . . . . . . . . . 59 30.41
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 110 56.70
Total . . . . . . . . . . 194 100.00

REFERENDUM FOR THE CREATION
OF AN EDUCATION TRUST FUND
(153)YES . . . . . . . . . . . 54 27.84
(154)NO . . . . . . . . . . . 26 13.40
Overvotes . . . . . . . . . . 0 0.00
Undervotes . . . . . . . . . 114 58.76
Total . . . . . . . . . . 194 100.00